FRANKINCENSE ESSENTIAL OIL
FREE SHIPPING on purchase over Rs.500/-.
Complimentary Sample with each order.
Rose Water worth Rs.250/- free with all prepaid orders above 750/-.
The most amazing essential oil that can benefit you in uncountable ways! Use it in your aromatherapy or use it as a stressor pain reliever - it is simply magical!
Frankincense oil is commonly used in aromatherapy due to its sweet and woody scent that is really helpful in easing stress. It is also used as an ingredient in perfumes, incense and skin care products. It immediately induces a feeling of peace and relaxation. It is a powerful astringent as it protects skin cells.
Frankincense oil can be used on the skin to reduce acne blemishes, prevent wrinkles, improve skin tone and slow signs of ageing.